Binder
John P Fischer Ins Agency
Selden & Rocky Point, NY

People

Seven producers with a report card, January–September 2026.

Tyler Anselmo

96.8 · A
Items written
545
Auto
380 · $492,993
Fire
165 · $202,710
Issued premium
$695,703
Sept calls / day
17.7 in · 45.1 out
Office split
Legacy 405 / MOA 140

Month by month

Coaching

About Tyler

Strongest on the roster, but life attainment has fallen every month since April (216, 49, 70, 28, 41, 33) and auto premium is off its June peak.

Report card — Tyler Anselmo

MetricWeightAttainmentPoints
Auto apps15%146.8%15.0
Auto premium15%130.5%15.0
Fire apps10%178.1%10.0
Fire premium10%317.5%10.0
Life submitted5%89.6%4.5
Health submitted5%127.8%5.0
RNA quotes8%107.1%8.0
Outbound calls6%55.0%3.3
Inbound calls6%132.4%6.0
Talk time5%117.4%5.0
RNA conversion8%105.4%8.0
Call-to-sale7%190.0%7.0
Total100%Grade A96.8

Points earned are capped at each metric's weight.

The metric weights, the two conversion targets and the A/B/C/D cutoffs are our provisional scoring, not John's. The underlying attainment percentages are his.